I’m Ahtisham Khan, based in Pakistan.

I’m Ahtisham Khan, an AI-Native Product Designer based in Pakistan.

Scroll Down

( About )

Ahtisham Khan

I’m Ahtisham Khan, a product designer and engineer based in Pakistan. I used to just design. Now I build, too.

I don’t use AI to replace my design thinking. I use it to make my process faster, more organized, and more effective.

My job: understand what users truly need, then use AI to build UX that feels effortless.

5+Years Experience
100+Products + Projects
10M+Business Impact

( Services )

Thoughtful products and AI-native experiences, built around real business goals.

( The problem )

Your website is costing you deals.
Here’s why and how I fix it!

01
Fix it

Cluttered design

A busy layout makes your offer hard to understand. Visitors leave before they see how you can help.

Strategic visual hierarchy

A clear layout puts the right things first, helping visitors quickly understand your offer and see why it matters to them.

02
Fix it

Being generic = Lost credibility

When your website looks like everyone else, visitors have little reason to trust or remember your business.

Unique approach

I turn ideas into clear words and design, showing what makes your business different and trustworthy.

03
Fix it

Traffic without action = Lost budget

Getting visitors is the first step. If they choose someone else, your time and money go to waste.

Conversion-optimised user journey

Every section and button has a clear purpose, helping visitors take the next step.

( Selected work )

Transcend Holographic

6+ months of Product Design engagement

A clear product story and immersive site for holographic tech.

Holographic TechWeb DesignUI/UX
  • 35% more enquiries
  • 2× longer visits
  • Clearer product page hierarchy
Transcend Holographic website shown on a laptop

ELSA Wellness

1+ year of Product Design engagement

Everyday wellness journeys with personalised AI guidance.

WellnessAIMobile UX
  • 30% higher retention
  • 40% faster onboarding
  • Three connected wellness journeys
ELSA wellness mobile app interface

Daringly

8+ months of Product Design engagement

A clearer prompt-to-launch flow for websites and apps.

AISaaSUI/UX
  • 45% faster launches
  • 25% more activations
  • One connected creation workspace
Daringly AI website builder interface

Clove Dental

6+ months of Product Design engagement

Easier dental care with helpful answers and simple booking.

HealthcareAIConversational UX
  • 30% more bookings
  • 40% fewer drop-offs
  • Simpler patient booking journeys
Clove Dental conversational assistant interface

Finiat

1+ year of Product Design engagement

Clearer wealth management through trust and focused journeys.

FinanceWealth TechUI/UX
  • 25% more qualified leads
  • 35% faster decisions
  • Consistent desktop and mobile UX
Finiat wealth management mobile website

More work, more stories.

( Tech stack )

Designed with care, built with AI

The tools behind my design, prototyping, and front-end work.

  • Claude
  • ChatGPT
  • Gemini
  • Perplexity
  • Cursor
  • v0
  • ElevenLabs
  • Runway
  • Luma AI
  • Figma
  • Framer
  • Notion
  • Linear
  • Jira
  • Canva
  • Tailwind CSS
  • shadcn/ui
  • React
  • Next.js
  • GitHub Copilot
  • Vercel

( Testimonials )

See what my clients say

Preview: sample feedback and illustrative results.

WSO Academy

WSO Academy · Learning platform
“Ahtisham made finding the right course effortless. Students now enrol with confidence.”
12M+students reached

Daringly

Daringly · AI website builder
“He turned a complex creation flow into something clear. From prompt to launch, it just works.”
45%faster product launches

ELSA Wellness

ELSA Wellness · Wellness app
“Onboarding finally feels simple. People get started faster and keep coming back.”
30%higher user retention

Clove Dental

Clove Dental · Dental care
“Booking now feels easy and reassuring. Patients take the next step without friction.”
30%more appointment bookings

Finiat

Finiat · Financial services
“He made complex finance clear. Our offer is now easier to understand and trust.”
25%more qualified enquiries